Welcome to the WAHA State Hockey Tournament Directory!

This site is for SANCTIONED Tournaments only. Once your tournament is sanctioned by WAHA it will posted on this site and linked to USA Hockey site.

(click on column arrow to sort by that column)
Sort Ascending  Age Group  Sort Descending Sort Ascending  Date  Sort Descending Sort Ascending  Location  Sort Descending Director Phone EMail
Adult 3 on 3Apr 3-5, 2020MarinetteChuck Bird715-923-3343 
18U 3 on 3Apr 3-5, 2020MarinetteChuck Bird715-923-3343 
16U 3 on 3Apr 3-5, 2020MarinetteChuck Bird715-923-3343 
14U 3 on 3Apr 3-5, 2020MarinetteChuck Bird715-923-3343 
12U 3 on 3Apr 3-5, 2020MarinetteChuck Bird715-923-3343 
10U 3 on 3Apr 3-5, 2020MarinetteChuck Bird715-923-3343 
8U 3 on 3Apr 3-5, 2020MarinetteChuck Bird715-923-3343 
Girls 16U 3 on 3Apr 3-5, 2020MarinetteChuck Bird715-923-3343 
Girls 14U 3 on 3Apr 3-5, 2020MarinetteChuck Bird715-923-3343 
Girls 12U 3 on 3Apr 3-5, 2020MarinetteChuck Bird715-923-3343 
Girls 10U 3 on 3Apr 3-5, 2020MarinetteChuck Bird715-923-3343 
Girls 8U 3 on 3Apr 3-5, 2020MarinetteChuck Bird715-923-3343 
Girls 16U 3 on 3Mar 27-28, 2020TomahJustin King608-387-9657tyhscheduler@gmail.com
Girls 14U 3 on 3Mar 27-28, 2020TomahJustin King608-387-9657tyhscheduler@gmail.com
Girls 12U 3 on 3Mar 27-28, 2020TomahJustin King608-387-9657tyhscheduler@gmail.com
Girls 10U 3 on 3Mar 27-28, 2020TomahJustin King608-387-9657tyhscheduler@gmail.com
14UMar 27-29, 2020Reedsburg/Dells-Ultimate TournamentJohn Schwarz630-336-6160john@ultimatetournaments.net
12UMar 27-29, 2020Reedsburg/Dells-Ultimate TournamentJohn Schwarz630-336-6160john@ultimatetournaments.net
10UMar 27-29, 2020Reedsburg/Dells-Ultimate TournamentJohn Schwarz630-336-6160john@ultimatetournaments.net
Adult 3 on 3Mar 21-22, 2020JanesvilleHeather Saalfeld708-606-9597tournaments@janesvilleyouthhockey.com
14U 3 on 3Mar 21-22, 2020JanesvilleHeather Saalfeld708-606-9597tournaments@janesvilleyouthhockey.com
12U 3 on 3Mar 21-22, 2020JanesvilleHeather Saalfeld708-606-9597tournaments@janesvilleyouthhockey.com
10U 3 on 3Mar 21-22, 2020JanesvilleHeather Saalfeld708-606-9597tournaments@janesvilleyouthhockey.com
High SchoolMar 20-22, 2020Madison Ice Arena-Coach Sauer ClassAndrea Chaffee608-354-7713andreachaffee@yahoo.com
12UMar 20-22, 2020Lake Delton-South Central CyclonesAaron Kirby608-963-6755dellscuphockey@yahoo.com
19UMar 20-22, 2020Lake Delton-South Central CyclonesAaron Kirby608-963-6755dellscuphockey@yahoo.com
8UMarch 14, 2020MonroeJoel Fonseca815-541-09284avalanchehockey@gmail.com
8UMar 14-15, 2020Appleton-AAHAAmanda Coda920-585-9271appletonmoi@gmail.com
Adult WomenMar 13-15, 2020Madison Ice Arena-Stick it to CanceAndrea Chaffee608-354-7713andreachaffee@yahoo.com
10UMar 13-15, 2020Barron/ChetekMark Bell715-205-7903bellmc78@hotmail.com
14UMar 13-15, 2020AntigoDawn Walbeck715-216-0351dwalbeck5@gmail.com
8UMar 13-15, 2020River FallsMarissa Feely651-983-6350rfhockeytourney@gmail.com
8UMar 8, 2020Wilson Park-SHAWJames Davis262-770-0939 
8U Cross IceMar 7-8, 2020AshlandHeidi Haas715-979-1600hpeder2003@yahoo.com
12UMar 7-8, 2020MerrillEmily Heckendorf715-218-7206emily.heckendorf@cuw.edu
8U Cross IceFeb 29-Mar 1, 2020HaywardJill Gajewski715-634-4791haywardsports@cheqnet.com
10U AFeb 29-Mar 1, 2020OnalaskaGareth Ferguson608-320-5374tournaments@tornadoyouthhockey.org
12U AFeb 29-Mar 1, 2020OnalaskaGareth Ferguson608-320-5374tournaments@tornadoyouthhockey.org
8U Cross IceFeb 29-Mar 1, 2020Chippewa FallsDoug Anderson715-456-1778chippewatournaments@yahoo.com
14U BFeb 29-Mar 1, 2020Cornerstone-Green BayDon Chilson920-403-2000cornerstoneicecenterdon@gmail.com
12U BFeb 29-Mar 1, 2020Cornerstone-Green BayDon Chilson920-403-2000cornerstoneicecenterdon@gmail.com
10U BFeb 29-Mar 1, 2020Cornerstone-Green BayDon Chilson920-403-2000cornerstoneicecenterdon@gmail.com
14U A & BFeb 28-Mar 1, 2020Champion Center-Fox ValleyMike Hasler920-422-4830ace@fvyha.com
12U A & BFeb 28-Mar 1, 2020Eagle RiverJennifer Olson715-617-5569jennolson86@gmail.com
8U Cross IceFeb 28-Mar 1, 2020Beaver DamVirgil Statz920-763-3205bdhatournament@gmail.com
Girls 16UFeb 28-Mar 1, 2020Veronia - Madison MavericksMarcie Stebbeds608-206-1677stebbeds5@gmail.com
12U CFeb 28-Mar 1, 2020Marathon CountyRebecca Woller715-370-4681rebecca.woller76@gmail.com
12UFeb 28-Mar 1, 2020MonroeJoel Fonseca815-541-09284avalanchehockey@gmail.com
10U 3A/2B/1C & MN BFeb 28-Mar 1, 2020AmeryKari Stinson715-338-7843karilee521@yahoo.com
10U 3B/4A & MN CFeb 28-Mar 1, 2020AmeryKari Stinson715-338-7843karilee521@yahoo.com
12UFeb 28-Mar 1, 2020WaupunChasity Beahm920-318-2216chasbeahm@yahoo.com
8U Cross IceFeb 28-Mar 1, 2020Fond du LacRyan Blick920-923-0717rinkmgr@fdlblueline.com
14UFeb 28-Mar 1, 2020Lake Delton-South Central CyclonesAaron Kirby608-963-6755dellscuphockey@yahoo.com
12UFeb 28-Mar 1, 2020Lake Delton-South Central CyclonesAaron Kirby608-963-6755dellscuphockey@yahoo.com
10UFeb 28-Mar 1, 2020Lake Delton-South Central CyclonesAaron Kirby608-963-6755dellscuphockey@yahoo.com
14U A/BFeb 28-Mar 1, 2020BeloitHeather Keller-Jensen608-289-8276hev6628@yahoo.com
12UFeb 28-Mar 1, 2020Baldwin-BlackhawkMichelle Stevens507-272-1212cutebagsmichelle@icloud.com