Welcome to the WAHA State Hockey Tournament Directory!

This site is for SANCTIONED Tournaments only. Once your tournament is sanctioned by WAHA it will posted on this site and linked to USA Hockey site.

(click on column arrow to sort by that column)
Sort Ascending  Age Group  Sort Descending Sort Ascending  Date  Sort Descending Sort Ascending  Location  Sort Descending Director Phone EMail
14UAug 3-4, 2019Beaver DamVirgil Statz920-763-3205bdhatournament@gmail.com
10U ANov 15-16, 2019Cornerstone-Green BayDon Chilson920-403-2000cornerstoneicecenterdon@gmail.com
14U ANov 15-16, 2019Cornerstone-Green BayDon Chilson920-403-2000cornerstoneicecenterdon@gmail.com
12U ANov 15-16, 2019Cornerstone-Green BayDon Chilson920-403-2000cornerstoneicecenterdon@gmail.com
Girls 10U/Girls 12UNov 22-24, 2019River FallsMarissa Feely651-983-6350rfhockeytourney@gmail.com
Girls 14UDec 6-8, 2019BurnettMichelle Nutter715-554-3826michelle@northernwisconsintitlesearch.co
Girls 14UDec 6-8, 2019River FallsMarissa Feely651-983-6350rfhockeytourney@gmail.com
14UDec 7-8, 2019Chippewa FallsDoug Anderson715-456-1778chippewatournaments@yahoo.com
12UDec 7-8, 2019Chippewa FallsDoug Anderson715-456-1778chippewatournaments@yahoo.com
Girls 10U/Girls 12UDec 13-15, 2019Baldwin-BlackhawkJon Zevenbergen651-271-2400zeb@baldwin-telecom.net
High School Junior GoldDec 13-15, 2019BurnettMichelle Nutter715-554-3826michelle@northernwisconsintitlesearch.co
8U Cross IceDec 13-15, 2019River FallsMarissa Feely651-983-6350rfhockeytourney@gmail.com
10UJan 3-5, 2020BurnettMichelle Nutter715-554-3826michelle@northernwisconsintitlesearch.co
10U B / 10U CJan3-5, 2020Chippewa FallsDoug Anderson715-456-1778chippewatournaments@yahoo.com
12U A/B/CJan 3-5, 2020Eau ClairePatrick Rolbiecki715-379-6330riversidebikeandskate@yahoo.com
14UJan 3-5, 2020Baldwin-BlackhawkMichelle Stevens507-272-1212cutebagsmichelle@icloud.com
12U B/CJan 10-12, 2020ShawanoTravis Olson715-209-1724travis.olson@olsonteams.com
8U Cross IceJan 10-12, 2020Baldwin-BlackhawkCandy Sykora715-441-3422cshockey.life@gmail.com
Girls 14UJan 11-12, 2020Chippewa FallsDoug Anderson715-456-1778chippewatournaments@yahoo.com
Girls 12UJan 11-12, 2020Chippewa FallsDoug Anderson715-456-1778chippewatournaments@yahoo.com
12UJan 17-20, 2020BurnettMichelle Nutter715-554-3826michelle@northernwisconsintitlesearch.co
10U AJan 17-19, 2020Chippewa FallsDoug Anderson715-456-1778chippewatournaments@yahoo.com
Girls 10UJan 17-19, 2020Chippewa FallsDoug Anderson715-456-1778chippewatournaments@yahoo.com
10U A/B/CJan 17-19, 2020Eau ClairePatrick Rolbiecki715-379-6330riversidebikeandskate@yahoo.com
High SchoolJan 17-20, 2020Champion Center-AppletonDan Brannon216-325-0567dan@itshockeytime.com
18UJan 17-20, 2020Champion Center-AppletonDan Brannon216-325-0567dan@itshockeytime.com
16UJan 17-20, 2020Champion Center-AppletonDan Brannon216-325-0567dan@itshockeytime.com
14UJan 17-20, 2020Champion Center-AppletonDan Brannon216-325-0567dan@itshockeytime.com
12UJan 17-20, 2020Champion Center-AppletonDan Brannon216-325-0567dan@itshockeytime.com
10UJan 17-20, 2020Champion Center-AppletonDan Brannon216-325-0567dan@itshockeytime.com
12U A/B MN B/CJan 17-19, 2020River FallsMarissa Feely651-983-6350rfhockeytourney@gmail.com
Girls 14UJan 17-19, 2020Baldwin-BlackhawkJon Zevenbergen651-271-2400zeb@baldwin-telecom.net
14U B/CJan 24-26, 2020ShawanoTravis Olson715-209-1724travis.olson@olsonteams.com
10U A/B MN B/CJan 24-26, 2020River FallsMarissa Feely651-983-6350rfhockeytourney@gmail.com
12U CJan 25-26, 2020Cornerstone-Green BayDon Chilson920-403-2000cornerstoneicecenterdon@gmail.com
10U CJan 25-26, 2020Cornerstone-Green BayDon Chilson920-403-2000cornerstoneicecenterdon@gmail.com
12U B/CFeb 7-9, 2020ShawanoTravis Olson715-209-1724travis.olson@olsonteams.com
14UFeb 7-9, 2020BurnettMichelle Nutter715-554-3826michelle@northernwisconsintitlesearch.co
8U Cross IceFeb 7-9, 2020Eau ClairePatrick Rolbiecki715-379-6330riversidebikeandskate@yahoo.com
14U A/B/CFeb 7-9, 2020Eau ClairePatrick Rolbiecki715-379-6330riversidebikeandskate@yahoo.com
14U B MN CFeb 7-9, 2020River FallsMarissa Feely651-983-6350rfhockeytourney@gmail.com
14UFeb 14-17, 2020Champion Center-AppletonDan Brannon216-325-0567dan@itshockeytime.com
12UFeb 14-17, 2020Champion Center-AppletonDan Brannon216-325-0567dan@itshockeytime.com
10UFeb 14-17, 2020Champion Center-AppletonDan Brannon216-325-0567dan@itshockeytime.com
18UFeb 14-17, 2020Champion Center-AppletonDan Brannon216-325-0567dan@itshockeytime.com
16UFeb 14-17, 2020Champion Center-AppletonDan Brannon216-325-0567dan@itshockeytime.com
14U A MN BFeb 14-16, 2020River FallsMarissa Feely651-983-6350rfhockeytourney@gmail.com
14U BFeb 15-16, 2020Chippewa FallsDoug Anderson715-456-1778chippewatournaments@yahoo.com
14U CFeb 15-16, 2020Chippewa FallsDoug Anderson715-456-1778chippewatournaments@yahoo.com
High School Junior GoldFeb 21-23, 2020BurnettMichelle Nutter715-554-3826michelle@northernwisconsintitlesearch.co
10UFeb 21-23, 2020Baldwin-BlackhawkMichelle Stevens507-272-1212cutebagsmichelle@icloud.com
12U BFeb 22-23, 2020Chippewa FallsDoug Anderson715-456-1778chippewatournaments@yahoo.com
12U CFeb 22-23, 2020Chippewa FallsDoug Anderson715-456-1778chippewatournaments@yahoo.com
Girls 14UFeb 22-23, 2020Cornerstone-Green BayDon Chilson920-403-2000cornerstoneicecenterdon@gmail.com
Girls 12UFeb 22-23, 2020Cornerstone-Green BayDon Chilson920-403-2000cornerstoneicecenterdon@gmail.com
Girls 10UFeb 22-23, 2020Cornerstone-Green BayDon Chilson920-403-2000cornerstoneicecenterdon@gmail.com
12UFeb 28-Mar 1, 2020Baldwin-BlackhawkMichelle Stevens507-272-1212cutebagsmichelle@icloud.com
8U Cross IceFeb 29-Mar 1, 2020Chippewa FallsDoug Anderson715-456-1778chippewatournaments@yahoo.com
14U BFeb 29-Mar 1, 2020Cornerstone-Green BayDon Chilson920-403-2000cornerstoneicecenterdon@gmail.com
12U BFeb 29-Mar 1, 2020Cornerstone-Green BayDon Chilson920-403-2000cornerstoneicecenterdon@gmail.com
10U BFeb 29-Mar 1, 2020Cornerstone-Green BayDon Chilson920-403-2000cornerstoneicecenterdon@gmail.com
8UMar 13-15, 2020River FallsMarissa Feely651-983-6350rfhockeytourney@gmail.com