Welcome to the WAHA State Hockey Tournament Directory!
 
This site is for SANCTIONED tournaments only. Once your tournament is sanctioned by WAHA it will posted on this site and linked to USA Hockey site.
 
 (click on column arrow to sort by that column)
 Age   Date   Location   Director  Phone Email
Squirt 10USept 11-13, 2020Fond du Lac Ryan Blick734-516-1381rinkmgr@fdlblueline.com
Bantam 14USept 11-13, 2020Fond du Lac Ryan Blick734-516-1381rinkmgr@fdlblueline.com
PeeWee 12USept 11-13, 2020Fond du Lac Ryan Blick734-516-1381rinkmgr@fdlblueline.com
Mite 8USept 11-13, 2020Fond du Lac Ryan Blick734-516-1381rinkmgr@fdlblueline.com
Bantam 14UOct 30-Nov 1, 2020Cornerstone Community CenterUSHLLuke Curadi203-558-3135curadi@ushl.com
Midget 18UOct 30-Nov 1, 2020Cornerstone Community CenterUSHLLuke Curadi203-558-3135curadi@ushl.com
Midget 16UOct 30-Nov 1, 2020Cornerstone Community CenterUSHLLuke Curadi203-558-3135curadi@ushl.com
Midget 18UNov 6-8, 2020Cornerstone Community Center200x85, LLCJustin Lewandowski630-442-7285justin@200x85.com
Midget 16UNov 6-8, 2020Cornerstone Community Center200x85, LLCJustin Lewandowski630-442-7285justin@200x85.com
Squirt 10UNov 6-8, 2020Lake Delton Ice ArenaRWDAaron Kirby608-963-6755dellscuphockey@yahoo.com
Bantam 14UNov 6-8, 2020Cornerstone Community Center200x85, LLCJustin Lewandowski630-442-7285justin@200x85.com
PeeWee 12UNov 6-8, 2020Cornerstone Community Center200x85, LLCJustin Lewandowski630-442-7285justin@200x85.com
PeeWee 12UNov 6-8, 2020Lake Delton Ice ArenaRWDAaron Kirby608-963-6755dellscuphockey@yahoo.com
Squirt 10UNov 6-8, 2020Cornerstone Community Center200x85, LLCJustin Lewandowski630-442-7285justin@200x85.com
Bantam 14UNov 13-15, 2020The Pather DenWest Salem Hockey AssocLaura Johnsrude/Jodi Roessler608-787-7731tournamentdirector@westsalemhockey.org
10UNov 13-15, 2020Wisconsin DellsUltimate TournamentsJohn Schwarz630-336-6130john@ultimatetournaments.net
12UNov 13-15, 2020Wisconsin DellsUltimate TournamentsJohn Schwarz630-336-6130john@ultimatetournaments.net
14UNov 13-15, 2020Wisconsin DellsUltimate TournamentsJohn Schwarz630-336-6130john@ultimatetournaments.net
Bantam 14UNov 13-15, 2020Barron Eric Janz715-790-2625janze61@yahoo.com
14UNov 20-22, 2020Wisconsin DellsUltimate TournamentsJohn Schwarz630-336-6130john@ultimatetournaments.net
12UNov 20-22, 2020Wisconsin DellsUltimate TournamentsJohn Schwarz630-336-6130john@ultimatetournaments.net
Girls 12U & Girls 10UNov 20-22, 2020Wildcat CentreRiver FallsRebecca Hoeft715-579-1398rfyha.tournament.reg@gmail.com
Squirt 10U CNov 20-22, 2020DePere Ice ArenaDePereChris Sands920-363-2188dpyh.tournament.director@gmail.com
10UNov 20-22, 2020Wisconsin DellsUltimate TournamentsJohn Schwarz630-336-6130john@ultimatetournaments.net
Bantam 14UDec 4-6, 2020Marshfield Area Ice ArenaMarshfield Youth HockeyElisha Stefanski715-470-0350marshfieldhockeytournaments@gmail.com
Squirt 10U A & BDec 4-6, 2020New Richmond Sports CenterNew RichmondBarry Cunningham651-283-0072tournaments@nryha.net
PeeWee 12UDec 4-6, 2020Chippewa Falls Doug Anderson715-456-1778chippewatournaments@yahoo.com
Bantam 14UDec 4-6, 2020Chippewa Falls Doug Anderson715-456-1778chippewatournaments@yahoo.com
Girls 10UDec 4-6, 2020Lake Delton Ice ArenaRWDAaron Kirby608-963-6755dellscuphockey@yahoo.com
Girls 12UDec 4-6, 2020Lake Delton Ice ArenaRWDAaron Kirby608-963-6755dellscuphockey@yahoo.com
Girls 16UDec 4-6, 2020Lake Delton Ice ArenaRWDAaron Kirby608-963-6755dellscuphockey@yahoo.com
Girls 16UDec 4-6, 2020Lake Delton Ice ArenaRWDAaron Kirby608-963-6755dellscuphockey@yahoo.com
Squirt 10U A & BDec 4-6, 2020Tomah Ice CenterTomahTom Sayer608-406-9379tsayer19@hotmail.com
Girls 14UDec 4-6, 2020Wildcat CentreRiver FallsRebecca Hoeft715-579-1398rfyha.tournament.reg@gmail.com
Girls 14UDec 4-6, 2020Lake Delton Ice ArenaRWDAaron Kirby608-963-6755dellscuphockey@yahoo.com
Squirt 10U A & BDec 4-6, 2020Eagle River Recreation AssocEagle River Recreation AssocJenn Olson715-617-5569jennolson86@gmail.com
14UDec 4-6, 2020Black River Falls Jessy Olver715-896-3443jess_s65@hotmail.com
PeeWee 12U A & BDec 10-13, 2020New Richmond Sports CenterNew RichmondBarry Cunningham651-283-0072tournaments@nryha.net
PeeWee 12UDec 11-13, 2020Barron Mark Bell715-205-7903bellmc78@hotmail.com
Squirt 10UDec 11-13, 2020Lake Delton Ice ArenaRWDAaron Kirby608-963-6755dellscuphockey@yahoo.com
PeeWee 12U BDec 11-13, 2020Kettle Moraine Ice CenterWashington CountyAdam Lemmer262-353-8563tournaments@wcyha.org
High SchoolDec 11-13, 2020SirenBurnettJames Shaw651-219-2626BYHA.tournamentdirector@gmail.com
PeeWee 12UDec 11-13, 2020Lake Delton Ice ArenaRWDAaron Kirby608-963-6755dellscuphockey@yahoo.com
Girls 10U & 12UDec 11-13, 2020Baldwin Jodi Volgren715-308-9667jodivolgren@gmail.com
Bantam 14U 3A/2B/1C & MN BDec 11-13, 2020Amery Kari Stinson715-338-7843karilee521@yahoo.com
PeeWee 12UDec 11-13, 2020The Pather DenWest Salem Hockey AssocLaura Johnsrude/Jodi Roessler608-787-7731tournamentdirector@westsalemhockey.org
PeeWee 12U A & BDec 11-13, 2020Eagle River Recreation AssocEagle River Recreation AssocJenn Olson715-617-5569jennolson86@gmail.com
Squirt 10U BDec 11-13, 2020Kettle Moraine Ice CenterWashington CountyAdam Lemmer262-353-8563tournaments@wcyha.org
PeeWee 12U A & BDec 11-13, 2020SARA ParkTomahawkTim Albert715-966-1420tgalbert22@gmail.com
Mite 8UDec 12-13, 2020Wildcat CentreRiver FallsRebecca Hoeft715-579-1398rfyha.tournament.reg@gmail.com
Girls 10U & 12UDec 18-20, 2020Superior Dick Berthiaume218-348-3910deebee33@hotmail.com
Girls 14UDec 18-20, 2020SirenBurnettJames Shaw651-219-2626BYHA.tournamentdirector@gmail.com
Bantam 14UJan 1-3, 2021Eagle River Recreation AssocEagle River Recreation AssocJenn Olson715-617-5569jennolson86@gmail.com
Midget 18UJan 1-3, 2021Superior Dick Berthiaume218-348-3910deebee33@hotmail.com
14UJan 1-3, 2021Baldwin Michelle Stevens507-272-1212cutebagsmichelle@icloud.com
Bantam 14U AJan 2-3, 2021Onalaska Omni CenterOnalaska/HolmenGareth Ferguson608-320-5374tounaments@tornadoyouthhockey.org
Mite 8U Cross IceJan 2-3, 2021Amery Kari Stinson715-338-7843karilee521@yahoo.com
PeeWee 12U A & BJan 8-10, 2021Tomah Ice CenterTomahTom Sayer608-406-9379tsayer19@hotmail.com
8UJan 8-10, 2021Baldwin Michelle Stevens507-272-1212cutebagsmichelle@icloud.com
PeeWee 12UJan 8-10, 2021Superior Dick Berthiaume218-348-3910deebee33@hotmail.com
PeeWee 12UJan 8-10, 2021Lake Delton Ice ArenaRWDAaron Kirby608-963-6755dellscuphockey@yahoo.com
Girls 10U & 12UJan 8-10, 2021Black River Falls Jessy Olver715-896-3443jess_s65@hotmail.com
Squirt 10U (WI A, MN B)Jan 8-10, 2021Spooner Erik Larson715-520-3047erik@ptwellness.net
Squirt 10U AJan 8-10, 2021Kettle Moraine Ice CenterWashington CountyAdam Lemmer262-353-8563tournaments@wcyha.org
Squirt 10UJan 8-10, 2021Chippewa Falls Doug Anderson715-456-1778chippewatournaments@yahoo.com
PeeWee 12U B (WI)/B2 (MN)Jan 8-10, 2021Wildcat CentreRiver FallsRebecca Hoeft715-579-1398rfyha.tournament.reg@gmail.com
Squirt 10UJan 8-10, 2021SirenBurnettJames Shaw651-219-2626BYHA.tournamentdirector@gmail.com
Squirt 10U A & BJan 8-10, 2021Waupun Community CenterWaupunChasity Beahm920-318-2216chasbeahm@yahoo.com
PeeWee 12U AJan 8-10, 2021Kettle Moraine Ice CenterWashington CountyAdam Lemmer262-353-8563tournaments@wcyha.org
12UJan 8-10, 2021Eau Claire Emily Duss/Pat Rolbecki715-214-8346ecyhtournaments@gmail.com
Squirt 10UJan 8-10, 2021Lake Delton Ice ArenaRWDAaron Kirby608-963-6755dellscuphockey@yahoo.com
Mite 8U Cross IceJan 9, 2021Marshfield Area Ice ArenaMarshfield Youth HockeyElisha Stefanski715-470-0350marshfieldhockeytournaments@gmail.com
Bantam 14U BJan 9-10, 2021Onalaska Omni CenterOnalaska/HolmenGareth Ferguson608-320-5374tounaments@tornadoyouthhockey.org
Bantam 14U A & BJan 14-17, 2021New Richmond Sports CenterNew RichmondBarry Cunningham651-283-0072tournaments@nryha.net
Squirt 10U A/BJan 15-17, 2021Rice LakeRice LakeJosh Tomesh715-651-7217jtomesh@hotmail.com
PeeWee 12UJan 15-17, 2021Community First Champion CenterAppleton Area HockeyMatt Blair920-850-1562mblair898@yahoo.com
PeeWee 12U A (WI)/B1 (MN) & CJan 15-17, 2021Wildcat CentreRiver FallsRebecca Hoeft715-579-1398rfyha.tournament.reg@gmail.com
12UJan 15-17, 2021Wisconsin DellsUltimate TournamentsJohn Schwarz630-336-6130john@ultimatetournaments.net
14UJan 15-17, 2021Wisconsin DellsUltimate TournamentsJohn Schwarz630-336-6130john@ultimatetournaments.net
PeeWee 12UJan 15-17, 2021Superior Dick Berthiaume218-348-3910deebee33@hotmail.com
12U A and 12U BJan 15-17, 2021Black River Falls Jessy Olver715-896-3443jess_s65@hotmail.com
Girls 14UJan 15-17, 2021Baldwin Jodi Volgren715-308-9667jodivolgren@gmail.com
Squirt 10U AJan 15-17, 2021Chippewa Falls Doug Anderson715-456-1778chippewatournaments@yahoo.com
10UJan 15-17, 2021Wisconsin DellsUltimate TournamentsJohn Schwarz630-336-6130john@ultimatetournaments.net
PeeWee 12UJan 15-17, 2021SirenBurnettJames Shaw651-219-2626BYHA.tournamentdirector@gmail.com
Girls 14UJan 16-17, 2021Onalaska Omni CenterOnalaska/HolmenGareth Ferguson608-320-5374tounaments@tornadoyouthhockey.org
Girls 10UJan 16-17, 2021Onalaska Omni CenterOnalaska/HolmenGareth Ferguson608-320-5374tounaments@tornadoyouthhockey.org
Girls 12UJan 16-17, 2021Onalaska Omni CenterOnalaska/HolmenGareth Ferguson608-320-5374tounaments@tornadoyouthhockey.org
PeeWee 12U (WI A, MN B)Jan 22-24, 2021Spooner Erik Larson715-520-3047erik@ptwellness.net
Bantam 14UJan 22-24, 2021Superior Dick Berthiaume218-348-3910deebee33@hotmail.com
PeeWee 12U A/BJan 22-24, 2021Rice LakeRice LakeJosh Tomesh715-651-7217jtomesh@hotmail.com
Girls 14UJan 22-24, 2021Superior Dick Berthiaume218-348-3910deebee33@hotmail.com
Bantam 14UJan 22-24, 2021Capitol Ice CenterCanAmKevin Wellhausen262-249-1210tournaments@canamhockey.com
Girls 14UJan 22-24, 2021Chippewa Falls Doug Anderson715-456-1778chippewatournaments@yahoo.com
Girls 10UJan 22-24, 2021Chippewa Falls Doug Anderson715-456-1778chippewatournaments@yahoo.com
Squirt 10UJan 22-24, 2021The Pather DenWest Salem Hockey AssocLaura Johnsrude/Jodi Roessler608-787-7731tournamentdirector@westsalemhockey.org
PeeWee 12UJan 22-24, 2021Capitol Ice CenterCanAmKevin Wellhausen262-249-1210tournaments@canamhockey.com
Squirt 10UJan 22-24, 2021Capitol Ice CenterCanAmKevin Wellhausen262-249-1210tournaments@canamhockey.com
Squirt 10U A (WI) B (MN) C (MNJan 22-24, 2021Wildcat CentreRiver FallsRebecca Hoeft715-579-1398rfyha.tournament.reg@gmail.com
10UJan 22-24, 2021Eau Claire Emily Duss/Pat Rolbecki715-214-8346ecyhtournaments@gmail.com
Bantam 14UJan 22-24, 2021Monroe Tammy Haight815-821-22534avalanchehockey@gmail.com
Squirt 10UJan 22-24, 2021Marshfield Area Ice ArenaMarshfield Youth HockeyElisha Stefanski715-470-0350marshfieldhockeytournaments@gmail.com
Squirt 10U CJan 23-24, 2021Onalaska Omni CenterOnalaska/HolmenGareth Ferguson608-320-5374tounaments@tornadoyouthhockey.org
PeeWee 12U CJan 23-24, 2021Onalaska Omni CenterOnalaska/HolmenGareth Ferguson608-320-5374tounaments@tornadoyouthhockey.org
14UJan 29-31, 2021Wisconsin DellsUltimate TournamentsJohn Schwarz630-336-6130john@ultimatetournaments.net
12UJan 29-31, 2021Wisconsin DellsUltimate TournamentsJohn Schwarz630-336-6130john@ultimatetournaments.net
Bantam 14U (WI A, MN B)Jan 29-31, 2021Spooner Erik Larson715-520-3047erik@ptwellness.net
Girls 10U & 12UJan 29-31, 2021New Richmond Sports CenterNew RichmondBarry Cunningham651-283-0072tournaments@nryha.net
Squirt 10UJan 29-31, 2021Community First Champion CenterAppleton Area HockeyMatt Blair920-850-1562mblair898@yahoo.com
Bantam 14U A & BJan 29-31, 2021Tomah Ice CenterTomahTom Sayer608-406-9379tsayer19@hotmail.com
14UJan 29-31, 2021Eau Claire Emily Duss/Pat Rolbecki715-214-8346ecyhtournaments@gmail.com
10UJan 29-31, 2021Wisconsin DellsUltimate TournamentsJohn Schwarz630-336-6130john@ultimatetournaments.net
Squirt 10UJan 29-31, 2021Kettle Moraine Ice CenterWashington CountyAdam Lemmer262-353-8563tournaments@wcyha.org
Girls 19UJan 29-31, 2021Capitol Ice CenterCanAmKevin Wellhausen262-249-1210tournaments@canamhockey.com
Girls 16UJan 29-31, 2021Capitol Ice CenterCanAmKevin Wellhausen262-249-1210tournaments@canamhockey.com
Bantam 14UJan 29-31, 2021SirenBurnettJames Shaw651-219-2626BYHA.tournamentdirector@gmail.com
Girls 14UJan 29-31, 2021Capitol Ice CenterCanAmKevin Wellhausen262-249-1210tournaments@canamhockey.com
Girls 12UJan 29-31, 2021Capitol Ice CenterCanAmKevin Wellhausen262-249-1210tournaments@canamhockey.com
PeeWee 12UJan 30-31, 2021Waupun Community CenterWaupunChasity Beahm920-318-2216chasbeahm@yahoo.com
Bantam 14U B (WI)/C (MN)Feb 5-7, 2021Wildcat CentreRiver FallsRebecca Hoeft715-579-1398rfyha.tournament.reg@gmail.com
10U A & BFeb 5-7, 2021Black River Falls Jessy Olver715-896-3443jess_s65@hotmail.com
10UFeb 12-15, 2021Wisconsin DellsUltimate TournamentsJohn Schwarz630-336-6130john@ultimatetournaments.net
Girls 19UFeb 12-14, 2021Capitol Ice CenterCanAmKevin Wellhausen262-249-1210tournaments@canamhockey.com
Girls 14UFeb 12-14, 2021Capitol Ice CenterCanAmKevin Wellhausen262-249-1210tournaments@canamhockey.com
Girls 12UFeb 12-14, 2021Capitol Ice CenterCanAmKevin Wellhausen262-249-1210tournaments@canamhockey.com
14UFeb 12-15, 2021Wisconsin DellsUltimate TournamentsJohn Schwarz630-336-6130john@ultimatetournaments.net
Girls 16UFeb 12-14, 2021Capitol Ice CenterCanAmKevin Wellhausen262-249-1210tournaments@canamhockey.com
Midget 18UFeb 12-14, 2021Superior Dick Berthiaume218-348-3910deebee33@hotmail.com
12UFeb 12-15, 2021Wisconsin DellsUltimate TournamentsJohn Schwarz630-336-6130john@ultimatetournaments.net
PeeWee 12U 3A/2B/1C & MN BFeb 12-14, 2021Amery Kari Stinson715-338-7843karilee521@yahoo.com
Girls 12U & Girls 10UFeb 12-14, 2021Kettle Moraine Ice CenterWashington CountyAdam Lemmer262-353-8563tournaments@wcyha.org
PeeWee 12U 3B/4A & MN CFeb 12-14, 2021Amery Kari Stinson715-338-7843karilee521@yahoo.com
Bantam 14U A/BFeb 12-14, 2021Rice LakeRice LakeJosh Tomesh715-651-7217jtomesh@hotmail.com
PeeWee 12UFeb 19-21, 2021Marshfield Area Ice ArenaMarshfield Youth HockeyElisha Stefanski715-470-0350marshfieldhockeytournaments@gmail.com
Squirt 10U A & BFeb 19-21, 2021Eagle River Recreation AssocEagle River Recreation AssocJenn Olson715-617-5569jennolson86@gmail.com
Squirt 10UFeb 19-21, 2021Superior Dick Berthiaume218-348-3910deebee33@hotmail.com
High SchoolFeb 19-21, 2021SirenBurnettJames Shaw651-219-2626BYHA.tournamentdirector@gmail.com
Squirt 10UFeb 19-21, 2021Monroe Tammy Haight815-821-22534avalanchehockey@gmail.com
Bantam 14U (WI A, MN B)Feb 19-21, 2021Wildcat CentreRiver FallsRebecca Hoeft715-579-1398rfyha.tournament.reg@gmail.com
Girls 14UFeb 19-21, 2021Tomah Ice CenterTomahTom Sayer608-406-9379tsayer19@hotmail.com
PeeWee 12U AFeb 20-21, 2021Onalaska Omni CenterOnalaska/HolmenGareth Ferguson608-320-5374tounaments@tornadoyouthhockey.org
Bantam 14U CFeb 20-21, 2021Chippewa Falls Doug Anderson715-456-1778chippewatournaments@yahoo.com
Squirt 10U AFeb 20-21, 2021Onalaska Omni CenterOnalaska/HolmenGareth Ferguson608-320-5374tounaments@tornadoyouthhockey.org
Bantam 14U BFeb 20-21, 2021Chippewa Falls Doug Anderson715-456-1778chippewatournaments@yahoo.com
12UFeb 26-28, 2021Baldwin Michelle Stevens507-272-1212cutebagsmichelle@icloud.com
PeeWee 12UFeb 26-28, 2021Monroe Tammy Haight815-821-22534avalanchehockey@gmail.com
PeeWee 12U A & BFeb 26-28, 2021Eagle River Recreation AssocEagle River Recreation AssocJenn Olson715-617-5569jennolson86@gmail.com
Squirt 12U 3B/4A & MN CFeb 26-28, 2021Amery Kari Stinson715-338-7843karilee521@yahoo.com
Squirt 10U 3A/2B/1C & MN BFeb 26-28, 2021Amery Kari Stinson715-338-7843karilee521@yahoo.com
Mite 8U Cross IceFeb 26-28, 2021Superior Dick Berthiaume218-348-3910deebee33@hotmail.com
PeeWee 12UFeb 26-28, 2021Monroe Tammy Haight815-821-22534avalanchehockey@gmail.com
PeeWee 12U BFeb 27-28, 2021Chippewa Falls Doug Anderson715-456-1778chippewatournaments@yahoo.com
PeeWee 12U CFeb 27-28, 2021Chippewa Falls Doug Anderson715-456-1778chippewatournaments@yahoo.com
Mite 8U Cross IceMar 6-7, 2021Chippewa Falls Doug Anderson715-456-1778chippewatournaments@yahoo.com
Squirt 10UMar 12-14, 2021Barron Mark Thompson715-418-9812thompson.m.a.1981@gmail.com
Mite 8UMar 19-21, 2021Kettle Moraine Ice CenterWashington CountyAdam Lemmer262-353-8563tournaments@wcyha.org
Mite 8U - Levels 3 & 4Mar 12-14, 2021Wildcat CentreRiver FallsRebecca Hoeft715-579-1398rfyha.tournament.reg@gmail.com
Mite 8U & Girls 8UMar 26-28, 2021Kettle Moraine Ice CenterWashington CountyAdam Lemmer262-353-8563tournaments@wcyha.org