Squirt 10U 1C
Sun Prairie
March 2-3, 2024
TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR
Scott VandeBerg
2550 Stonehaven Rd
Sun Prairie, WI 53590
608-843-4465
svandeberg@yahoo.com
Top team listed is the home team and will wear light jerseys
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FOX VALLEY RED 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 8:30 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WAUSAU WARJACKS 0 |
|
|
WAUSAU WARJACKS 3 |
|
|
FOX VALLEY RED 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Game 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 2:00 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 3:15 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WAUNAKEE 11 |
|
|
GREEN BAY BLACK 4 |
|
|
GREEN BAY BLACK 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 9:45 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WAUNAKEE 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
WAUNAKEE 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
FOX VALLEY RED 1 |
|
|
WAUNAKEE |
|
Game 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 12 |
|
HUDSON BLUE |
|
Sunday 10:30 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday 1:30 pm |
|
Consolation Champs |
|
SUN PRAIRIE 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
WINTER CLUB BLUE 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
HUDSON BLUE 10 |
|
Champions |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 11:00 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WINTER CLUB BLUE 3 |
|
|
HUDSON BLUE 10 |
|
|
HUDSON BLUE 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
Game 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 4:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 5:45 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SUN PRAIRIE 4 |
|
|
ARROWHEAD 3 OT |
|
|
ARROWHEAD 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 12:15 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SUN PRAIRIE 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WAUSAU WARJACKS 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GREEN BAY BLACK 2 |
|
|
WINTER CLUB BLUE |
|
Game 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 11 |
|
ARROWHEAD |
|
Sunday 9:00 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday 12:00 pm |
|
7th Place |
|
WINTER CLUB BLUE 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ARROWHEAD 3 |
|
3rd Place |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| STATE TOURNAMENT TEAMS |
|
| STATE TOURNAMENT RESULTS |
REGION 1 |
FOX VALLEY RED |
|
1ST PLACE |
Hudson Blue |
REGION 2 |
WAUSAU WARJACKS |
|
2nd PLACE |
Fox Valley Red |
REGION 3 |
GREEN BAY BLACK |
|
3RD PLACE |
Arrowhead |
REGION 4 |
WAUNAKEE |
|
4TH PLACE |
Green Bay Black |
REGION 5 |
WINTER CLUB BLUE |
|
5TH PLACE |
Waunakee |
REGION 6 |
HUDSON BLUE |
|
6TH PLACE |
Sun Prairie |
WILD CARD | ARROWHEAD |
|
7TH PLACE |
Winter Club Blue |
HOST | SUN PRAIRIE |
|
8TH PLACE |
Wausau Warjacks |