WAHA TIER II PLAYOFFS
   
   
  

GIRLS 14U

 
GAME DATE TIME RINK VISITOR SC   HOME SC
1 October 30 9:45 am Fond du Lac-A SOUTHCENTRAL 2 vs SOUTHEAST 3
2 October 30 10:00 am Fond du Lac-B NORTHEAST 1 vs WESTERN 4
3 October 30 6:15 pm Fond du Lac-A SOUTHEAST 1 vs NORTHEAST 5
4 October 30 6:30 pm Fond du Lac-B WESTERN 6 vs SOUTHCENTRAL 2
5 October 31 11:45 am Fond du Lac-A SOUTHCENTRAL 0 vs NORTHEAST 1
6 October 31 12:00 pm Fond du Lac-B WESTERN 6 vs SOUTHEAST 2


  Game 1  Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Game 6  
Team Name Score Points Score Points Score Points Score Points Score Points Score Points Tot Pts GF GA +/-
NORTHEAST     1-4 0 5-1 3     1-0 3     6 7 5 2
SOUTHCENTRAL 2-3 0         2-6 0 0-1 0     0 4 10 -6
SOUTHEAST 3-2 3     1-5 0         2-6 0 3 6 13 -7
WESTERN     4-1 3     6-2 3     6-2 3 9 16 5 11


  

GIRLS 16U

 
GAME DATE TIME RINK VISITOR SC   HOME SC
1 November 6 11:00 am Tomah WEHL SOUTHCENTRAL 5 vs WEHL WESTERN 1
3 November 6 5:00 pm Tomah WEHL WESTERN 1 vs WEHL SOUTHCENTRAL 3


  

GIRLS 18U

 
GAME DATE TIME RINK VISITOR SC   HOME SC
1 October 30 8:00 am Fond du Lac-A SOUTHEAST 2 (SO) vs SOUTHCENTRAL 1
2 October 30 8:15 am Fond du Lac-B WESTERN 8 vs NORTHEAST 0
3 October 30 4:30 pm Fond du Lac-A NORTHEAST 4 vs SOUTHEAST 2
4 October 30 4:45 pm Fond du Lac-B SOUTHCENTRAL 0 vs WESTERN 3
5 October 31 10:00 am Fond du Lac-A NORTHEAST 2 vs SOUTHCENTRAL 1
6 October 31 10:15 am Fond du Lac-B SOUTHEAST 2 (OT) vs WESTERN 1


  Game 1  Game 2 Game 3 Game 4 Game 5 Game 6  
Team Name Score Points Score Points Score Points Score Points Score Points Score Points Tot Pts GF GA +/-
NORTHEAST     0-8 0 4-2 3     2-1 3     6 6 11 -5
SOUTHCENTRAL 1-2 1         0-3 0 1-2 0     1 2 7 -5
SOUTHEAST 2-1 2     2-4 0         2-1 2 4 6 6 0
WESTERN     8-0 3     3-0 3     1-2 1 7 12 2 10


  

GIRLS 19U

 
GAME DATE TIME RINK VISITOR SC   HOME SC
2 November 6 1:00 pm Tomah WISCONSIN SELECTS 1 vs WISCONSIN JR STARS 0
4 November 6 7:00 pm Tomah WISCONSIN JR STARS 2 vs WISCONSIN SELECTS 3