Bantam 14U 3A
Marshfield
March 5-6, 2022
TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR
Lindsay Meissner
9621 S Washington Ave.
Marshfield WI. 54449
715-797-6130
marshfieldhockeytournaments@gmail.com
Top team listed is the home team and will wear light jerseys
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| TOMAHAWK 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 8:00 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SHAWANO 1 |
|
|
SHAWANO 0 |
|
|
TOMAHAWK 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Game 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 3:00 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 4:45 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WAUPUN 6 |
|
|
SOMERSET 11 |
|
|
SOMERSET 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 9:45 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WAUPUN 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
WAUPUN 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
TOMAHAWK 3 |
|
|
SAUK PRAIRIE |
|
Game 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 12 |
|
TOMAHAWK |
|
Sunday 10:00 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday 2:00 pm |
|
Consolation Champs |
|
SAUK PRAIRIE 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
SAUK PRAIRIE 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
ASHLAND 2 |
|
Champions |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 11:30 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SAUK PRAIRIE 7 |
|
|
ASHLAND 5 |
|
|
ASHLAND 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
Game 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 6:30 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 8:15 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MARSHFIELD 3 |
|
|
TOMAH/SPARTA 9 |
|
|
TOMAH/SPARTA 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 1:15 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MARSHFIELD 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SHAWANO 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SOMERSET 5 |
|
|
MARSHFIELD |
|
Game 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 11 |
|
SOMERSET |
|
Sunday 8:00 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday 12:00 pm |
|
7th Place |
|
MARSHFIELD 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOMAH/SPARTA 3 |
|
3rd Place |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| STATE TOURNAMENT TEAMS |
|
| STATE TOURNAMENT RESULTS |
REGION 1 |
ASHLAND |
|
1ST PLACE |
Tomahawk |
REGION 2 |
TOMAHAWK |
|
2nd PLACE |
Ashland |
REGION 3 |
SHAWANO |
|
3RD PLACE |
Somerset |
REGION 4 |
SAUK PRAIRIE |
|
4TH PLACE |
Tomah/Sparta |
REGION 5 |
WAUPUN |
|
5TH PLACE |
Sauk Prairie |
REGION 6 |
TOMAH/SPARTA |
|
6TH PLACE |
Waupun |
WILD CARD |
SOMERSET | |
7TH PLACE |
Marshfield |
HOST |
MARSHFIELD | |
8TH PLACE |
Shawano |