Bantam 14U 3A
Monroe-Stateline Ice & Community Expo
March 6-7, 2021
TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR
Tammy Haight
550 Barley Ridge Trail
Freeport, IL 61032
815-821-2253
Tamara.haight@gmail.com
Top team listed is the home team and will wear light jerseys
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WAUPACA 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday 6:00 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WAUPACA 11 |
|
|
MONROE 4 |
|
|
MONROE 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Game 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 12:00 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 2:00 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WAUPUN 1 |
|
|
WAUPUN 0 |
|
|
LAKELAND 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Friday 8:00 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SAUK PRAIRIE 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
LAKELAND 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
TOMAH 1 |
|
|
SAUK PRAIRIE |
|
Game 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 12 |
|
MONROE |
|
Sunday 10:00 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday 2:00 pm |
|
Consolation Champs |
|
WAUPACA 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
BLACK RIVER FALLS 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
MONROE 5 |
|
Champions |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 8:00 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BLACK RIVER FALLS 4 |
|
|
AMERY 5 |
|
|
AMERY 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
Game 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 4:00 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 6:00 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SAUK PRAIRIE 5 |
|
|
SAUK PRAIRIE 3 |
|
|
TOMAH 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday 10:00 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TOMAH 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BLACK RIVER FALLS 5 OT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AMERY 2 |
|
|
BLACK RIVER FALLS |
|
Game 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 11 |
|
LAKELAND |
|
Sunday 8:00 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday 12:00 pm |
|
7th Place |
|
WAUPUN 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LAKELAND 4 |
|
3rd Place |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| STATE TOURNAMENT TEAMS |
|
| STATE TOURNAMENT RESULTS |
REGION 1 |
AMERY |
|
1ST PLACE |
Monroe |
REGION 2 |
LAKELAND |
|
2nd PLACE |
Tomah |
REGION 3 |
WAUPACA |
|
3RD PLACE |
Lakeland |
REGION 4 |
SAUK PRAIRIE |
|
4TH PLACE |
Amery |
REGION 5 |
WAUPUN |
|
5TH PLACE |
Sauk Prairie |
REGION 6 |
TOMAH |
|
6TH PLACE |
Waupaca |
WILD CARD |
BLACK RIVER FALLS |
|
7TH PLACE |
Black River Falls |
HOST |
MONROE |
|
8TH PLACE |
Waupun |