Welcome to the WAHA State Hockey Tournament Directory!

This site is for SANCTIONED Tournaments only. Once your tournament is sanctioned by WAHA it will posted on this site and linked to USA Hockey site.

(click on column arrow to sort by that column)
Sort Ascending  Age Group  Sort Descending Sort Ascending  Date  Sort Descending Sort Ascending  Location  Sort Descending Director Phone EMail
Mite 8UFeb 4-5, 2023Janesville Ice ArenaJustin Wiskie608-921-5200tournaments@janesvilleyouthhockey.com
Bantam 14U A & BFeb 10-12, 2023Sparta Youth HockeyBrenden Kehren507-259-2442bkehren@gmail.com
Bantam 14U B (WI) C (MN)Feb 10-12, 2023Wildcat CentreRebecca Hoeft715-579-1398tournaments@rfhockey.com
Girls 12U BFeb 10-12, 2023Beaver Dam Family CenterJeremy Hanni920-382-1131jeremyhanni@outlook.com
Girls 14U A & BFeb 10-12, 2023New Richmond Sports CenterBarry Cunningham651-283-0072tournaments@nryha.net
Midget 18UFeb 10-12, 2023Superior Ice ArenaTom White715-395-4899tom@sahahockey.com
Mite 8U - RWBFeb 10-12, 2023Harris Park Ice ArenaJarret Hesseling608-513-1834icewolvestournament@gmail,com
Mite 8U Red/White/BlueFeb 10-12, 2023Rhinelander Ice ArenaBrett Aylesworth715-550-0116rhinelanderice@gmail.com
PeeWee 12UFeb 10-12, 2023Bay Area Civic CenterCourtney Kinney715-292-5636ckkinney7@gmail.com
PeeWee 12UFeb 10-12, 2023Amery Youth HockeyDava Manning715-222-4922davamanning@gmail.com
PeeWee 12U BFeb 10-12, 2023Champion CenterMatt Kolpack920-850-1562mblair898@yahoo.com
PeeWee 12U CFeb 10-12, 2023Cornerstone Community CenterDon Chilson920-403-2000cornerstoneicecenterdon@gmail.com
Squirt 10UFeb 10-12, 2023Marinette Recreation CenterRob Jacobson715-923-1633robjacobson@new.rr.com
Squirt 10U A & BFeb 10-12, 2023Barron Ice ArenaMark Bell715-205-7903bellmc78@hotmail.com
Squirt 10U BFeb 10-12, 2023Champion CenterMatt Blair920-850-1562mblair898@yahoo.com
Squirt 10U BFeb 10-12, 2023Altoona Hobbs Sports CenterJessica Magur715-456-2433ayhatournaments.wi@gmail.com
Squirt 10U CFeb 10-12, 2023Cornerstone Community CenterDon Chilson920-403-2000cornerstoneicecenterdon@gmail.com
Mite 8UFeb 11, 2023Edwards Ice ArenaAndy Walenga608-449-6513awalenga1@gmail.com
Squirt 10U A, B and CFeb 11-12, 2023Onalaska Omii CenterRon Dehli608-287-6628becnron@gmail.com
Midget 16UFeb 12-14, 2023Somerset Ice ArenaJim Urquhart763-218-1385jurq121@icloud.com
Bantam 14UFeb 17-19, 2023Spooner Civic CenterShawn Hopwood715-416-0471shawn.hopwood@gmail.com
Bantam 14UFeb 17-20, 2023Reedsburg/Dells RinksJohn Schwarz630-336-6160john@ultimatetournaments.net
Bantam 14UFeb 17-19, 2023Smith CenterRyan Schroder715-297-0657president@merrillhockey.com
Bantam 14U A (WI) B (MN)Feb 17-19, 2023Wildcat CentreRebecca Hoeft715-579-1398tournaments@rfhockey.com
Bantam 14U A-BFeb 17-19, 2023Hudson Sports & Civic CenterBob Mueller715-386-3535b.muller@hudsonhockey.com
Girls 10UFeb 17-19, 2023Tomah Ice CenterNate Niceswanger608-797-5278niceswanger12@hotmail.com
Girls 10U AFeb 17-19, 2023Cornerstone Community CenterDon Chilson920-403-2000cornerstoneicecenterdon@gmail.com
Girls 12U & 14UFeb 17-19, 2023Edwards Ice ArenaAndy Walenga608-449-6513awalenga1@gmail.com
Girls 12U AFeb 17-19, 2023Cornerstone Community CenterDon Chilson920-403-2000cornerstoneicecenterdon@gmail.com
Girls 14UFeb 17-19, 2023Sparta Youth HockeyBrenden Kehren507-259-2442bkehren@gmail.com
Girls 14U AFeb 17-19, 2023Cornerstone Community CenterDon Chilson920-403-2000cornerstoneicecenterdon@gmail.com
High School Jr GoldFeb 17-19, 2023The Lodge Center ArenaRachelle Robinson651-442-7576byha.tournamentdirector@gmail.com
Midget 18U & 16UFeb 17-19, 2023Somerset Ice ArenaStacey Belisle715-247-4445tournamentdirector@somersethockey.com
Mite 8UFeb 17-19, 2023Eble Park Ice ArenaTom Gibbons612-850-1180mmmld@waukeshawarhawks.org
Mite 8UFeb 17-19, 2023Superior Ice ArenaTom White715-395-4899tom@sahahockey.com
PeeWee 12UFeb 17-19, 2023Marshfield Area Ice ArenaLindsay Meissner715-797-6130marshfieldhockeytournaments@gmail.com
PeeWee 12UFeb 17-20, 2023Reedsburg/Dells RinksJohn Schwarz630-336-6160john@ultimatetournaments.net
PeeWee 12UFeb 17-19, 2023Langlade County Ice ArenaJenny Carson715-216-1869jennykildahl@hotmail.com
PeeWee 12UFeb 17-19, 2023Green Island Ice ArenaKatie Anderson608-738-3282lacrosseflameshockey@gmail.com
PeeWee 12UFeb 17-19, 2023Harris Park Ice ArenaJarret Hesseling608-513-1834icewolvestournament@gmail,com
PeeWee 12U A/B Badger State GamesFeb 17-19, 2023Marathon Park Ice ArenaKristin Kruzan715-212-5568kristinkruzan@gmail.com
Squirt 10UFeb 17-19, 2023United Civic CenterAndre DuBois715-410-9339predcoach17@gmail.com
Squirt 10UFeb 17-19, 2023Hayward Sports CenterKelly Strapon715-634-4791haywardsports@cheqnet.net
Squirt 10UFeb 17-20, 2023Reedsburg/Dells RinksJohn Schwarz630-336-6160john@ultimatetournaments.net
Squirt 10UFeb 17-19, 2023Waupaca ExpoCenterBecki Niemuth920-450-9180wayhatournaments@gmail.com
Squirt 10UFeb 17-19, 2023Amery Youth HockeyDava Manning715-222-4922davamanning@gmail.com
Squirt 10U 2A & 2BFeb 17-19, 2023Eagle River Recreation CenterJessica Adamovich715-617-3438jadamovich8@gmail.com
Squirt 10U A & BFeb 17-19, 2023Slice ArenaTammy Haight815-821-22534avalanchehockey@gmail.com
Squirt 10U BFeb 17-19, 2023Superior Ice ArenaTom White715-395-4899tom@sahahockey.com
Squirt 10U B & CFeb 17-19, 2023Rhinelander Ice ArenaBrett Aylesworth715-550-0116rhinelanderice@gmail.com
Bantam 14UFeb 18-20, 2023Sun Prairie Ice ArenaJim Babin855-898-4040jbabin@myhockeytournaments.com
Bantam 14U BFeb 18-19, 2023Chippewa Area Ice ArenaBob Normand715-456-1316chippewatournaments@yahoo.com
Bantam 14U CFeb 18-19, 2023Chippewa Area Ice ArenaBob Normand715-456-1316chippewatournaments@yahoo.com
Girls 10UFeb 18-20, 2023Sun Prairie Ice ArenaJim Babin855-898-4040jbabin@myhockeytournaments.com
Girls 12UFeb 18-20, 2023Sun Prairie Ice ArenaJim Babin855-898-4040jbabin@myhockeytournaments.com
Girls 14UFeb 18-20, 2023Sun Prairie Ice ArenaJim Babin855-898-4040jbabin@myhockeytournaments.com
Girls 16UFeb 18-20, 2023Sun Prairie Ice ArenaJim Babin855-898-4040jbabin@myhockeytournaments.com
Girls 19UFeb 18-20, 2023Sun Prairie Ice ArenaJim Babin855-898-4040jbabin@myhockeytournaments.com
High SchoolFeb 18-20, 2023Sun Prairie Ice ArenaJim Babin855-898-4040jbabin@myhockeytournaments.com
Midget 16UFeb 18-20, 2023Sun Prairie Ice ArenaJim Babin855-898-4040jbabin@myhockeytournaments.com
Midget 18UFeb 18-20, 2023Sun Prairie Ice ArenaJim Babin855-898-4040jbabin@myhockeytournaments.com
PeeWee 12UFeb 18-20, 2023Sun Prairie Ice ArenaJim Babin855-898-4040jbabin@myhockeytournaments.com
Squirt 10UFeb 18-20, 2023Sun Prairie Ice ArenaJim Babin855-898-4040jbabin@myhockeytournaments.com
Bantam 14UFeb 24-26, 2023Green Island Ice ArenaKatie Anderson608-738-3282lacrosseflameshockey@gmail.com
Girls 10U A & BFeb 24-26, 2023Kettle Moraine Ice CenterMatt Kolpack262-224-9373tournaments@wcyha.org
Girls 8UFeb 24-26, 2023FDL Blue Line Family Ice CenterRyan Blick734-516-1381rinkmgr@fdlblueline.com
Mite 8UFeb 24-26, 2023Superior Ice ArenaTom White715-395-4899tom@sahahockey.com
Mite 8UFeb 24-26, 2023Wildcat CentreRebecca Hoeft715-579-1398tournaments@rfhockey.com
Mite 8UFeb 24-26, 2023FDL Blue Line Family Ice CenterRyan Blick734-516-1381rinkmgr@fdlblueline.com
PeeWee 12UFeb 24-26, 2023United Civic CenterAndre DuBois715-410-9339predcoach17@gmail.com
PeeWee 12UFeb 24-26, 2023Pierce Park PavilionJeff Fuller989-397-2359jfull2304@gnail.com
PeeWee 12U 3A/2B/1BFeb 24-26, 2023Beaver Dam Family CenterJeremy Hanni920-382-1131jeremyhanni@outlook.com
PeeWee 12U A & BFeb 24-26, 2023Rhinelander Ice ArenaBrett Aylesworth715-550-0116rhinelanderice@gmail.com
PeeWee 12U A & BFeb 24-26, 2023Slice ArenaTammy Haight815-821-22534avalanchehockey@gmail.com
PeeWee 13U 2A, 2B, 2CFeb 24-26, 2023Eagle River Recreation CenterJessica Adamovich715-617-3438jadamovich8@gmail.com
Squirt 10UFeb 24-26, 2023Harris Park Ice ArenaJarret Hesseling608-513-1834icewolvestournament@gmail,com
Squirt 10UFeb 24-26, 2023Bay Area Civic CenterCourtney Kinney715-292-5636ckkinney7@gmail.com
Squirt 10U 3A/2B/1BFeb 24-26, 2023Beaver Dam Family CenterJeremy Hanni920-382-1131jeremyhanni@outlook.com
Mite 8UFeb 25-26, 2023Fanetti Ice ArenaMike Jax715-308-0372jaxm1992@my.uw.stout.edu
Mite 8UFeb 25-26, 2023Appleton Family Ice Center/Tri-County Ice ArenaEmily Grasse920-277-2868emily.grasse@gmail.com
Mite 8UFeb 25-26, 2023Poppy Waterman Ice ArenaAlyssa Greiber608-213-0272tournaments@wildcathockey.org
PeeWee 12U BFeb 25-26, 2023Chippewa Area Ice ArenaBob Normand715-456-1316chippewatournaments@yahoo.com
PeeWee 12U CFeb 25-26, 2023Chippewa Area Ice ArenaBob Normand715-456-1316chippewatournaments@yahoo.com
Mite 8UMar 3-5, 2023Bay Area Civic CenterCourtney Kinney715-292-5636ckkinney7@gmail.com
Mini-Mite 6UMar 4-6, 2023Poppy Waterman Ice ArenaAlyssa Greiber608-213-0272tournaments@wildcathockey.org
Mite 8UMar 4-6, 2023Verona Ice ArenaDanielle Pellitteri608-858-6990daniellemsimpson@gmail.com
Midget 18UMar 10-12, 2023Langlade County Ice ArenaJenny Carson715-216-1869jennykildahl@hotmail.com
PeeWee 12U CMar 10-12, 2023Simek Recreation CenterStan Strama715-965-2443strama22@hotmail.com
Squirt 10U A & BMar 10-12, 2023DePere Ice ArenaSara Horkman920-639-4564tournaments@dpyh.org
Squirt 10U BMar 10-12, 2023Simek Recreation CenterStan Strama715-965-2443strama22@hotmail.com
Squirt 10UMar 17-19, 2023Lake Delton Ice ArenaBrittany Bowen608-432-1350rwdtournaments@gmail.com