2022-23 Committees
EXECUTIVE LEGAL TIER I/II PLAYDOWNS STATE TOURNAMENT/CLASSIFICATION
Fran Finco, Chair Fran Finco, Chair Tom Hansen (Registrar), Chair Bob Normand, Chair (12U Youth)
John Hack (Secretary) Chuck Anger (VP) Paul Caufield (2) Dick Berthiaume (1-14U Youth)
Tom Slocum (Treasurer) Chris Toner (Counsel) Tim Pickart (5) Don Bradford (2-10U Youth)
Chuck Anger (VP) Lisa Martinson (4) Andy Bradford (3) Andy Bradford (3-8U Youth)
Robin Bilsborough (Reg 5) Don Mulder (Emeritus) Mike De Long (RIC) Rich Gray (5 - Adult)
Don Bradford (Reg 2) Dean Dietrich (Counsel) Jerry Kennedy (Emeritus) Robin Bilsborough (5-Girls/Women's)
Dean Dietrich (Counsel) Al Deming (Past President) Bill Spohn (Emeritus) Stacy Hintzman (6)
Don Mulder (Emeritus) John Hack (Secretary) Al Deming (Past President) Todd Wagner (3-16U/18U)
Al Deming (Past President) Tom Slocum (Treasurer) Anna Hughes-Papich (4) Bill Spohn (Emeritus)
Bob Normand (1) Jeremy Gesicki (Reg 4)
Bud Sheldon (Emeritus)
TIER I/II NATIONAL BOUND GROWTH - GRASSROOTS GROWTH - GIRLS/WOMEN'S GROWTH - GRANTS
Tim Pickart (5), Chair Andy Bradford (3), Chair Robin Bilsborough (5), Chair Don Bradford (2), Chair
Chuck Anger (6-VP) Ryan Sarazin (Coaches) Jeremy Gesicki (4) Tim Richter (Advisory)
Tom Hansen (Registrar) Stacy Hintzman (6) Todd Wagner (3) Andy Bradford (3-Grassroots)
Bob Normand (1) Rich Gray (5) Bob Normand (1) Robin Bilsborough (5-G/W)
Dean Dietrich (Counsel) Don Bradford (2) Mike DeLong (RIC) Mike Connor (Emeritus)
Al Deming (Past President) Dick Berthiaume (1) Paul Caufield (2) Lisa Martinson (4)
Bill Spohn (Emeritus) Anna Hughes-Papich (4) Mary Ann Robinson (Emeritus) Bud Sheldon (Emeritus)
Jeremy Gesicki (4) Mike Connor (Emeritus) Stacy Hintzman (6)
Bud Sheldon (Emeritus)
PLAYER DEVELOPMENT FINANCE COACHING HALL OF FAME SCHOLARSHIP
Paul Caufield (2), Chair Brad Roethlisberger, Chair Ryan Blick Chair Don Bradford (2), Chair
Dick Berthiaume (1) Dick Berthiaume (1) Paul Caufield (2) Robin Bilsborough (5)
Robin Bilsborough (5) Don Bradford (2) Todd Wagner (3) Al Deming (Past President)
Andy Bradford (3) Tim Pickart (5) Ryan Sarazin (Coaches) Jerry Kennedy (HOF Chair)
Anna Hughes-Papich (4) Chuck Anger (VP) Andy Bradford (3) Mary Ann Robinson (Emeritus)
Ryan Sarazin (Coaches) Mike DeLong (RIC) Dick Berthiaume (1)
Tim Pickart (5) Tom Slocum (Treasurer) Jeremy Gesicki (4)
Mike Connor (Emeritus) Tim Richter (Advisory) Tim Pickart (5)
Todd Wagner (3)
Tom Slocum (Secretary)
Ryan Blick (CIC)
Bud Sheldon (Emeritus)
PLAYER SAFETY WORKSHOP PLAYER DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM DISCIPLINE
Jerry Kennedy, (Safety) Chair John Hack (Secretary), Co-Chair Ryan Sarazin John Hack, Chair
Bob Normand (1) Anna Hughes-Papich (4), Co-Chair Paul Caufield Dick Berthiaume (1)
Don Bradford(2) Rich Gray (5) Cory McCracken Mary Ann Robinson (Emeritus)
Todd Wagner (3) Stacy Hintzman (6) Ryan Blick Lisa Martinson (4)
Lisa Martinson (4) Jerry Kennedy (Emeritus) Tim Pickart
Rich Gray (5) Fran Finco (6)
Chuck Anger (6)
SAFE SPORT/SCREENING MATCH PENALTY DISTRIBUTION ADULT HOCKEY APPEALS
Chuck Anger (6), Chair John Hack Rich Gray (Reg 5), Chair Fran Finco
Dean Dietrich (Counsel) Al Deming Mary Ann Robinson (Emeritus) Don Mulder (Emeritus)
Tom Slocum (Treasurer-WEHL) Don Bradford Don Mulder (Emeritus) Tim Richter (Advisory)
John Hack (Secretary) Ryan Sarazin (HS)
PROMOTION/COMMUNICATION SPECIAL HOCKEY DIVERSITY, EQUITY, INCLUSION
Robin Bilsborough, Co-Chair Brad Roethlisberger Anna Hughes-Papich (4) Chair
Stacy Hintzman (6) Co-Chair Rich Gray (5)
Fran Finco Mike Connor (Emeritus)